Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Craig Abbs - Head Teacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Catherine Roberts - Deputy Headteacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Andrew Welsh - Assistant Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Johanna Everritt - Head of S-Hub (SEMH)

Martha Green - Head of W-Hub (SLCN)

 

Teaching Staff

Emily Current - Teacher (English Lead) 

Rebecca Davis - Teacher (Maths Lead)

Charis O'Neill - Teacher

Fiona Carter - Teacher (SENCO)

Igland Miguil - Teacher

Emma Smith - Teacher

Daniel Davis - Teacher (Science Lead Secondary)

Clinton Lune - Teacher (PSHE Lead Secondary)

Michelle Lynch - Teacher (Science Lead Primary)

Joseph Shail - Teacher 

George Sawkins - Teacher

Elizabeth Barnes - Teacher (Art and DT Lead)

 

Support Staff

Leanne Bush - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Engagement Lead)

Adam Bates - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Physical Education)

Samantha Rugman - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Speech and Language Therapy)

Hope Mansfield - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Nurture)

Clare Buttery - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Thrive trained Therapeutic HLTA)

Darren Smith - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Outdoor Intervention)

Emma Searle - Learning Facilitator

Iwona Hawrylak - Learning Facilitator

Emilie Gendron - Learning Facilitator

Jordan Robinson - Learning Facilitator

Elizabeth Ives - Learning Facilitator

Jorja Bond - Learning Facilitator

Claire Cooksley - Learning Facilitator

Joanne Edwards - Learning Facilitator

Oliver Overton - Learning Facilitator

Nickisha Matthews - Learning Facilitator

Michelle Adams - Learning Facilitator

Kitty Thomas - Learning Facilitator

Jade-Marie Davies - Learning Facilitator

Shelley Cox - Learning Facilitator

Gemma Seaman - Learning Facilitator

Fiona Dallimore - Learning Facilitator

Sarah Garsed-Warner - Learning Facilitator

Ines Barreto - Learning Facilitator

Katie Connor - Learning Facilitator

Abigail Pitman - Learning Facilitator

Danny Garsed-Warner - Learning Facilitator

 

Administration

Carolyn Dale - Receptionist/Finance Administrator

Kerisha Stephenson - Administration Assistant (HR/Pupil Admissions)

 

Site Support 

Clive Coker - Site Manager

Mark Holbrow - Kitchen Manager

Emily Parfitt - Catering Assistant

Sarah Wiggins - Catering Assistant